Privacy Policy

1.1 We will collect information about your personal details when you tell us what these are and by analysis of traffic on the Website, including by using cookies. A cookie is a piece of information that is stored on your computer’s hard drive by your web browser. On revisiting the Website our computer server may recognise the cookie, giving us information about your last visit. Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but usually you can alter the settings of your browser to prevent automatic acceptance. If you choose not to receive cookies, you may still use most of the features of the Website.

1.2 We use standard cookies to track activity around the site. We may also use cookies to track any click through from promotional emails sent by us and/or selected partners.

1.3 We use Google Analytics to analyse traffic on the Website, data collection for Display and Search Remarketing, Advertising Reporting features for Audience Demographics and Interests Reporting. More information about how Google Analytics collects and processes data and how to opt-out can be found at Google’s page, How Google uses data when you use our partners’ sites or apps.

1.4 We use information collected about you to help us (a) develop the design and layout of the Website to ensure that it is as useful and enjoyable as possible and (b) provide the products and services which interest you.

1.5 In addition, we may provide aggregate statistics about our services, clients, traffic patterns and other site information to third parties, but these statistics will not include any information that could personally identify you. In the event that your personal details become untrue, inaccurate or incomplete, or in any event, you have the right to access your personal details and may rectify the same.

1.6 You agree that you do not object to us, our associated companies or such third parties contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by email and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Telecommunications (Data Protection and Privacy) Regulations 1999.

1.7 We reserve the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests or requests by the police investigating suspected illegal activities, to operate our systems properly or to protect ourselves or other Users. We also reserve the right to disclose individually identifiable information to third parties if a complaint arises concerning your use of the Website, and that use is deemed by us inconsistent with the Conditions.

1.8 When you input information or request services from us, we offer appropriate physical, electronic and managerial security measures in order that you may input information safely whilst effectively preventing that information from being accessed by unauthorised persons. In addition, we have strict security procedures covering the storage and disclosure of your information in order to prevent unauthorised access to comply with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. This means that sometimes we may ask for proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.

1.9 We welcome your questions and comments about privacy issues and the design of the Website. Should you have such comments or have a complaint about how we are using your personal data, please send an email to admin@Free–Bingo.co.uk.

Use and storage of your personal information

1.10 When you supply any personal information to FreeBingo (e.g. for reviews, registration, comments or any other user contributions on the Website) we have legal obligations towards you in the way we use such data. We must collect the information fairly; that is, we must explain how we will use it (see the notices on particular webpages that let you know why we are requesting the information) and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else.

1.11 In general, any information you provide to FreeBingo will only be used within FreeBingo and by its agents and service providers. However, we reserve the right to disclose any third party material or information where we are obliged or permitted by law. If you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content anywhere on or to FreeBingo or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour on FreeBingo, we reserve the right to remove such content and/or can use whatever information that is available about you to stop such behaviour. This may involve informing relevant third parties such as your employer, school, e-mail/internet provider and law enforcement agencies about the content and your behaviour.

1.12 We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested, and remove it in the event that the purpose has been met. Where personal information is held for people who have taken part in other FreeBingo services (e.g. competitions), that information will be held as long as is necessary to ensure that the service is run smoothly. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

1.13 If you are notified by FreeBingo that your information may be used to allow us to contact you for “administrative purposes” or “promotional offers”, this means that we may contact you for a number of purposes related to the service you have signed up for. For example, we may wish to provide you with password reminders or notify you that a particular service has been suspended for maintenance.

Newsletter Sign Up
Get every new bingo promotion delivered to your inbox
Register today and start playing
Powered By WPFruits.com